2021 UIL State Tennis Championships

May 20-21, 2021

All
  • The Events tab will load after a few seconds...
  • "Live Scores" will show up on each match in the draw with current set score first.



2021 UIL State Tennis Championships

1A & 2A - Blossom Tennis Center, San Antonio

3A & 4A - Annemarie Tennis Center, San Antonio

5A & 6A - Northside Tennis Center, Helotes

May 20-21, 2021


Link for Daily Court Assignments and Information: https://bit.ly/338KmcO


Thursday May 20 Match Schedule

Quarters & Semis

*All dates and times are subject to change

*Take note as to which classifications are at which sites


Blossom Tennis Center (1A / 2A)

12002 Jones Maltsberger Rd.

San Antonio, TX. 78216

210-491-6100


Annemarie Tennis Center (3A / 4A)

7001 Culebra Rd.

San Antonio, TX. 78238

210-397-7592


Northside Tennis Center (5A / 6A)

12045 Leslie Rd.

Helotes, TX. 78023

210-398-1800


8:00 AM​​​

1A / 3A / 5A Boys Doubles

​​​​1A / 3A / 5A Boys Singles

​​​​1A / 3A / 5A Girls Doubles

​​​​1A / 3A / 5A Girls Singles


9:15 AM​​

1A / 3A / 5A Mixed Doubles

​​​​2A / 4A / 6A Boys Doubles

​​​​2A / 4A / 6A Boys Singles


10:30 AM

​​​2A / 4A / 6A Girls Doubles

2A / 4A / 6A Girls Singles

​​​​2A / 4A / 6A Mixed Doubles


2:00 PM​​​

1A / 3A / 5A Boys Doubles

​​​​1A / 3A / 5A Boys Singles

​​​​1A / 3A / 5A Girls Doubles

​​​​1A / 3A / 5A Girls Singles

​​​​1A / 3A / 5A Mixed Doubles


3:15 PM

​​​2A / 4A / 6A Boys Doubles

​​​​2A / 4A / 6A Boys Singles

2A / 4A / 6A Girls Doubles

2A / 4A / 6A Girls Singles

2A / 4A / 6A Mixed Doubles



Friday May 21 Match Schedule

Finals

*All dates and times are subject to change

*Take note as to which classifications are at which sites


Blossom Tennis Center (1A / 2A / 3A)

12002 Jones Maltsberger Rd.

San Antonio, TX. 78216

210-491-6100


Northside Tennis Center (4A / 5A / 6A)

12045 Leslie Rd.

Helotes, TX. 78023

210-398-1800


8:30 AM​​​

1A / 4A Boys Doubles

1A / 4A Boys Singles

​​​​1A / 4A Girls Doubles

​​​​1A / 4A Girls Singles

1A / 4A Mixed Doubles

​​​​2A / 5A Boys Doubles

2A / 5A Boys Singles

2A / 5A Girls Doubles

2A / 5A Girls Singles

2A / 5A Mixed Doubles


10:00 AM

3A / 6A Boys Doubles

3A / 6A Boys Singles

3A / 6A Girls Doubles

​​​​3A / 6A Girls Singles

3A / 6A Mixed Doubles

Organization: UIL
Organizers(s): Joseph Garmon
Head Umpire: Nancy Vivero